Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
2wd Junior Stock Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN PEARSON 1 11/5:20.470 (2)
2 2ARJUNA PAVLICH 2 9/5:08.095 (1)
3 3AYRTON SMITH 3 8/5:09.701 (2)
4 4PETER KOZIONAS 4 8/5:29.650 (2)
5 5WILLIAM JOHNSON 5 7/5:04.157 (1)
6 6MITCHELL MCCOLL 6 7/5:11.500 (2)
7 7SYLAR MCCOMBE 7 6/5:16.320 (2)
8 8KAUAI CONDON 8 6/5:27.633 (1)
9 9SASS CONDON 9 5/4:44.619 (2)
10 10TOBY MASON 10 5/5:05.143 (2)
2
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE CHRISTIE 11 11/5:36.730 (2)
2 2STEVEN KELLY 12 10/5:04.327 (2)
3 3TRAVIS CONDON 13 10/5:11.445 (2)
4 4SCOTT TAPSALL 14 10/5:23.370 (2)
5 5MAL PEARSON 15 10/5:26.573 (1)
6 6ROY SCOTT 16 10/5:28.671 (2)
7 7BRIAN KELLAND 17 9/5:00.463 (1)
8 8JOSH MCCOMBE 18 9/5:08.447 (2)
9 9SIMON HODGINS 19 9/5:11.458 (2)
10 10JOHN KNOOK 20 6/3:48.812 (1)
3
2wd Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF HAMON 1 12/5:20.792 (2)
2 2PAUL MASON 2 11/5:10.629 (2)
3 3HARRY LAWRANCE 3 11/5:11.995 (1)
4 4JOHN PERKINS 4 11/5:16.753 (2)
5 5JAMES MALLISE 5 11/5:17.928 (2)
6 6JORDAN COSIC 6 11/5:18.858 (2)
7 7RICHARD CHUN 7 11/5:25.694 (2)
8 8TERRY NORMAN 8 11/5:26.875 (1)
9 9JENSON SPENCER 9 11/5:27.686 (2)
10 10ROB MAYCOCK 10 11/5:28.216 (2)
4
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOMINIC BLACKMAN 9 11/5:20.604 (1)
2 2DAVID GHIDINELLI 10 11/5:22.003 (1)
3 3DAVID BOLAND 11 11/5:33.258 (2)
4 4PETER SCOTT 12 10/5:04.256 (1)
5 5SAM SMITH 13 10/5:06.824 (2)
6 6RUWAN SENA 14 10/5:25.552 (1)
7 7KYLE FOX 15 10/5:26.817 (2)
8 8WILLIAM THOROGOOD 16 8/4:56.475 (2)
5
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTOPHER STURDY 1 12/5:04.037 (2)
2 2RYAN NITSCHKE 2 12/5:29.234 (2)
3 3JASON DORN 3 11/5:00.791 (1)
4 4JASON RYAN 4 11/5:01.187 (2)
5 5RYAN MCCOLL 5 11/5:06.611 (1)
6 6JAYDEN HOCKING 6 11/5:06.804 (2)
7 7TONY WATSON 7 11/5:16.243 (1)
8 8BRETT RYAN 8 11/5:18.563 (1)
6
Stadium Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KURT BELL 9 10/5:14.766 (2)
2 2LIAM STONE 10 10/5:15.868 (2)
3 3BRIAN KELLAND 11 10/5:28.949 (1)
4 4IAN FORD 12 10/5:29.575 (1)
5 5LUKE ELLIS 13 10/5:33.021 (1)
6 6JENNY PARKHILL 14 9/5:17.112 (2)
7 7KYLE FOX 15 9/5:17.583 (1)
8 8JOHN KOZIONAS 16 9/5:24.995 (2)
7
Stadium Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GOPAL PAVLICH 1 11/5:12.422 (2)
2 2SIMON SMITH 2 11/5:17.950 (1)
3 3JOHN PERKINS 3 11/5:19.406 (2)
4 4PAUL MASON 4 11/5:25.190 (1)
5 5DAVID LAWRANCE 5 11/5:34.551 (2)
6 6MICHAEL SHERMAN 6 10/5:04.534 (1)
7 7TRAVIS CONDON 7 10/5:06.333 (1)
8 8NATHAN MARSH 8 10/5:14.150 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chargers Rc
Registrations Entries: 62
Drivers: 57
Total Race Laps 4,107
Total Race Time 36 hours, 10 minutes, 17 seconds
close X