Mains Race Lineup
1
2wd Junior Stock Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN PEARSON 1 0 (2,3)
2 2AYRTON SMITH 2 4 (4,3)
3 3ARJUNA PAVLICH 3 4 (1,2)
4 4PETER KOZIONAS 4 8 (4,3)
5 5WILLIAM JOHNSON 5 10 (4,3)
6 6MITCHELL MCCOLL 6 12 (4,3)
7 7KAUAI CONDON 7 14 (4,1)
8 8SYLAR MCCOMBE 8 15 (2,4)
9 9TOBY MASON 9 16 (3,2)
10 10SASS CONDON 10 17 (2,4)
2
2wd Stock Buggy B1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRY NORMAN 11 17 (1,4)
2 2LUKE CHRISTIE 12 20 (2,1)
3 3JENSON SPENCER 13 21 (2,4)
4 4MAL PEARSON 14 24 (3,1)
5 5TRAVIS CONDON 15 24 (4,2)
6 6BRIAN KELLAND 16 28 (3,4)
7 7SCOTT TAPSALL 17 28 (2,1)
8 8ROY SCOTT 18 30 (2,4)
9 9SIMON HODGINS 19 34 (4,3)
10 10JOHN KNOOK 20 39 (4,3)
3
2wd Stock Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF HAMON 1 0 (4,2)
2 2PAUL MASON 2 4 (3,2)
3 3HARRY LAWRANCE 3 5 (4,1)
4 4JORDAN COSIC 4 8 (4,1)
5 5JAMES MALLISE 5 9 (3,2)
6 6RICHARD CHUN 6 10 (3,1)
7 7JOHN PERKINS 7 11 (2,1)
8 8JOSH MCCOMBE 8 12 (3,4)
9 9STEVEN KELLY 9 14 (4,3)
10 10ROB MAYCOCK 10 15 (3,1)
4
2wd Modified Buggy B1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETER SCOTT 11 19 (4,1)
2 2DOMINIC BLACKMAN 12 19 (1,3)
3 3DAVID BOLAND 13 22 (2,4)
4 4RUWAN SENA 14 26 (3,1)
5 5KYLE FOX 15 27 (2,3)
6 6WILLIAM THOROGOOD 16 29 (2,3)
5
2wd Modified Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTOPHER STURDY 1 0 (3,4)
2 2JASON DORN 2 4 (4,1)
3 3RYAN NITSCHKE 3 5 (2,4)
4 4JASON RYAN 4 6 (2,1)
5 5JAYDEN HOCKING 5 7 (3,4)
6 6RYAN MCCOLL 6 10 (1,4)
7 7BRETT RYAN 7 13 (3,1)
8 8TONY WATSON 8 14 (1,2)
9 9DAVID GHIDINELLI 9 16 (4,2)
10 10SAM SMITH 10 18 (3,4)
6
Stadium Truck B1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2BRIAN KELLAND 12 19 (1,2)
2 3LUKE ELLIS 13 23 (1,3)
3 4KYLE FOX 14 25 (4,1)
4 5JENNY PARKHILL 15 26 (2,1)
5 6JOHN KOZIONAS 16 26 (2,4)
6 9KURT BELL
7
Stadium Truck A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GOPAL PAVLICH 1 0 (4,2)
2 2PAUL MASON 2 3 (3,1)
3 3JOHN PERKINS 3 4 (4,2)
4 4SIMON SMITH 4 5 (1,3)
5 5MICHAEL SHERMAN 5 7 (4,2)
6 6DAVID LAWRANCE 6 7 (2,1)
7 7LIAM STONE 7 13 (4,2)
8 8TRAVIS CONDON 8 14 (1,2)
9 10NATHAN MARSH 10 14 (4,3)
10 9IAN FORD
8
2wd Junior Stock Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN PEARSON 1 0 (2,3)
2 2AYRTON SMITH 2 4 (4,3)
3 3ARJUNA PAVLICH 3 4 (1,2)
4 4PETER KOZIONAS 4 8 (4,3)
5 5WILLIAM JOHNSON 5 10 (4,3)
6 6MITCHELL MCCOLL 6 12 (4,3)
7 7KAUAI CONDON 7 14 (4,1)
8 8SYLAR MCCOMBE 8 15 (2,4)
9 9TOBY MASON 9 16 (3,2)
10 10SASS CONDON 10 17 (2,4)
9
2wd Stock Buggy B2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRY NORMAN 11 17 (1,4)
2 2LUKE CHRISTIE 12 20 (2,1)
3 3JENSON SPENCER 13 21 (2,4)
4 4MAL PEARSON 14 24 (3,1)
5 5TRAVIS CONDON 15 24 (4,2)
6 6BRIAN KELLAND 16 28 (3,4)
7 7SCOTT TAPSALL 17 28 (2,1)
8 8ROY SCOTT 18 30 (2,4)
9 9SIMON HODGINS 19 34 (4,3)
10 10JOHN KNOOK 20 39 (4,3)
10
2wd Stock Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF HAMON 1 0 (4,2)
2 2PAUL MASON 2 4 (3,2)
3 3HARRY LAWRANCE 3 5 (4,1)
4 4JORDAN COSIC 4 8 (4,1)
5 5JAMES MALLISE 5 9 (3,2)
6 6RICHARD CHUN 6 10 (3,1)
7 7JOHN PERKINS 7 11 (2,1)
8 8JOSH MCCOMBE 8 12 (3,4)
9 9STEVEN KELLY 9 14 (4,3)
10 10ROB MAYCOCK 10 15 (3,1)
11
2wd Modified Buggy B2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETER SCOTT 11 19 (4,1)
2 2DOMINIC BLACKMAN 12 19 (1,3)
3 3DAVID BOLAND 13 22 (2,4)
4 4RUWAN SENA 14 26 (3,1)
5 5KYLE FOX 15 27 (2,3)
6 6WILLIAM THOROGOOD 16 29 (2,3)
12
2wd Modified Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTOPHER STURDY 1 0 (3,4)
2 2JASON DORN 2 4 (4,1)
3 3RYAN NITSCHKE 3 5 (2,4)
4 4JASON RYAN 4 6 (2,1)
5 5JAYDEN HOCKING 5 7 (3,4)
6 6RYAN MCCOLL 6 10 (1,4)
7 7BRETT RYAN 7 13 (3,1)
8 8TONY WATSON 8 14 (1,2)
9 9DAVID GHIDINELLI 9 16 (4,2)
10 10SAM SMITH 10 18 (3,4)
13
Stadium Truck B2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2BRIAN KELLAND 12 19 (1,2)
2 3LUKE ELLIS 13 23 (1,3)
3 4KYLE FOX 14 25 (4,1)
4 5JENNY PARKHILL 15 26 (2,1)
5 6JOHN KOZIONAS 16 26 (2,4)
6 9KURT BELL
14
Stadium Truck A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GOPAL PAVLICH 1 0 (4,2)
2 2PAUL MASON 2 3 (3,1)
3 3JOHN PERKINS 3 4 (4,2)
4 4SIMON SMITH 4 5 (1,3)
5 5MICHAEL SHERMAN 5 7 (4,2)
6 6DAVID LAWRANCE 6 7 (2,1)
7 7LIAM STONE 7 13 (4,2)
8 8TRAVIS CONDON 8 14 (1,2)
9 10NATHAN MARSH 10 14 (4,3)
10 11IAN FORD
15
2wd Junior Stock Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LACHLAN PEARSON 1 0 (2,3)
2 2AYRTON SMITH 2 4 (4,3)
3 3ARJUNA PAVLICH 3 4 (1,2)
4 4PETER KOZIONAS 4 8 (4,3)
5 5WILLIAM JOHNSON 5 10 (4,3)
6 6MITCHELL MCCOLL 6 12 (4,3)
7 7KAUAI CONDON 7 14 (4,1)
8 8SYLAR MCCOMBE 8 15 (2,4)
9 9TOBY MASON 9 16 (3,2)
10 10SASS CONDON 10 17 (2,4)
16
2wd Stock Buggy B3-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRY NORMAN 11 17 (1,4)
2 2LUKE CHRISTIE 12 20 (2,1)
3 3JENSON SPENCER 13 21 (2,4)
4 4MAL PEARSON 14 24 (3,1)
5 5TRAVIS CONDON 15 24 (4,2)
6 6BRIAN KELLAND 16 28 (3,4)
7 7SCOTT TAPSALL 17 28 (2,1)
8 8ROY SCOTT 18 30 (2,4)
9 9SIMON HODGINS 19 34 (4,3)
10 10JOHN KNOOK 20 39 (4,3)
17
2wd Stock Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF HAMON 1 0 (4,2)
2 2PAUL MASON 2 4 (3,2)
3 3HARRY LAWRANCE 3 5 (4,1)
4 4JORDAN COSIC 4 8 (4,1)
5 5JAMES MALLISE 5 9 (3,2)
6 6RICHARD CHUN 6 10 (3,1)
7 7JOHN PERKINS 7 11 (2,1)
8 8JOSH MCCOMBE 8 12 (3,4)
9 9STEVEN KELLY 9 14 (4,3)
10 10ROB MAYCOCK 10 15 (3,1)
18
2wd Modified Buggy B3-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PETER SCOTT 11 19 (4,1)
2 2DOMINIC BLACKMAN 12 19 (1,3)
3 3DAVID BOLAND 13 22 (2,4)
4 4RUWAN SENA 14 26 (3,1)
5 5KYLE FOX 15 27 (2,3)
6 6WILLIAM THOROGOOD 16 29 (2,3)
19
2wd Modified Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTOPHER STURDY 1 0 (3,4)
2 2JASON DORN 2 4 (4,1)
3 3RYAN NITSCHKE 3 5 (2,4)
4 4JASON RYAN 4 6 (2,1)
5 5JAYDEN HOCKING 5 7 (3,4)
6 6RYAN MCCOLL 6 10 (1,4)
7 7BRETT RYAN 7 13 (3,1)
8 8TONY WATSON 8 14 (1,2)
9 9DAVID GHIDINELLI 9 16 (4,2)
10 10SAM SMITH 10 18 (3,4)
20
Stadium Truck B3-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2BRIAN KELLAND 12 19 (1,2)
2 3LUKE ELLIS 13 23 (1,3)
3 4KYLE FOX 14 25 (4,1)
4 5JENNY PARKHILL 15 26 (2,1)
5 6JOHN KOZIONAS 16 26 (2,4)
6 9KURT BELL
21
Stadium Truck A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GOPAL PAVLICH 1 0 (4,2)
2 2PAUL MASON 2 3 (3,1)
3 3JOHN PERKINS 3 4 (4,2)
4 4SIMON SMITH 4 5 (1,3)
5 5MICHAEL SHERMAN 5 7 (4,2)
6 6DAVID LAWRANCE 6 7 (2,1)
7 7LIAM STONE 7 13 (4,2)
8 8TRAVIS CONDON 8 14 (1,2)
9 10NATHAN MARSH 10 14 (4,3)
10 11IAN FORD
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Chargers Rc
Registrations Entries: 62
Drivers: 57
Total Race Laps 4,107
Total Race Time 36 hours, 10 minutes, 17 seconds
close X